Governors

Fr Robert

Fr Robert

Chair of Governors
Marie McKeegan

Marie McKeegan

Dr Ben Johnson

Dr Ben Johnson

Christine Muirhead

Christine Muirhead

 Lisa Nicholson

Lisa Nicholson

Margaret Hyde

Margaret Hyde

Eddy Baird

Eddy Baird

James Walters

James Walters

Benjamin Pilmer

Benjamin Pilmer

Kevin Jones

Kevin Jones

Lynn Jennings

Lynn Jennings

Committee Structure

Policy Committees

These committees meet regularly, to monitor the work of the school in specific areas and to review policy:

Standards and Pupils Committee,

covering;

  • Standards and achievements;
  • Curriculum issues;
  • Inclusion issues ( SEN, Gifted and Talented, Race Equality, LAC etc);
  • Pupil behaviour and welfare issues (including Child Protection)

Governors

Mrs Christine Muirhead (Chair)

Mrs Margaret Hyde

Mr Ben Pilmer

Mrs Louise Sennett (ex-officio)

Resource Committee (including Personnel and Pay Implementation Committee)

covering:

  • Finance issues
  • Personnel issues
  • Premises issues

Governors

Dr Benjamin Johnson

Fr Robert Hart

Mrs Louise Sennett (ex-officio)

Mrs Julie Pratt (co-opted)

Ethos Committee covering:

  • RE
  • Worship
  • SIAMS

Governors

Fr Robert Hart (Chair)

Mrs Lisa Nicholson

Mrs Louise Sennett (ex-officio)

Mrs Jo Golding (worship) and Mrs Katie Binks (RE) (co-opted members)

Named Governers

SEN Governor: Mrs Christine Muirhead

Safeguarding Governor: Mrs Christine Muirhead

E- safety Governor: Mrs Christine Muirhead

Training Link Governor: Dr Ben Johnson

Implementation Committees

The following committees meet as required, to deal with cases relating to individuals:

Pupil Discipline Committee - 3 members drawn from the Governing Body as necessary and as available.

Admissions Committee

Governors:

Fr Robert Hart

Mrs Louise Sennett (HT)

Personnel Appeals Committee - 3 members drawn from the Governing Body as necessary and as available.

Performance Management Committee

Fr Robert Hart

Mr Kevin Jones

Complaints Committee - 3 members drawn from the Governing Body as necessary and as available.

Excecutive Board

Governors

Fr Robert Hart ( Chair of Governors)

Mrs Christine Muirhead ( Chair of Pupils & Standards)

Dr Ben Johnson (Chair of Resources)

Mr Kevin Jones (CEO, Enhance Academy Trust)

Mrs Louise Sennett (HT)

Mr Eddy Baird (DHT)

Mrs Louise Stinson (DHT)